2014 Results

13th December – National Arena League (Round 3)

1st – Burntwood (183)

2nd – Fox Hollies (175)

3rd – Wombourne SC (163)

4th – Warley Wasps (155)

5th – TAMWORTH (153)


8th November – National Arena League (Round 2)

1st – Blythe Barracudas (187)

2nd – Perry Beeches B (182)

3rd – Ludlow (171)

4th – Telford Aqua SC (159)

5th – TAMWORTH (143)


11th October – National Arena League (Round 1)

1st – Droitwich (216)

2nd – Stourbridge B (215)

3rd – Camphill Edwardians A (174)

4th – Haden Hill (171)

5th – Ludlow (134)

6th – TAMWORTH (131)  Tamworth Herald Report


4th October – Staffordshire League (Round 3)

1st – Burntwood (318)

2nd – Wombourne(305)

3rd – TAMWORTH (210)

4th – Dove Valley (171)


12th July – Mercian League (Round 3)

1st – Wombourne (211)

2nd – Perry Beeches (209)

3rd – Walsall (199)

4th – Ludlow (187)

5th – TAMWORTH (173)

6th – Camp Hill Edwardians (DNS)


5th July – Staffordshire League (Round 2)

1st – Newcastle (204)

2nd – Lichfield (180)

3rd – Cannock Phoenix A (157)

4th – Chase B (137)

5th – Burntwood (135)

6th – TAMWORTH (86)


28th June – Junior League (Round 3)

1st – Perry Beeches (233)

2nd – Blythe Barracudas B (221)

3rd – TAMWORTH (214)

4th – Stourbridge B (196)

5th – Bromsgrove (DNS)


14th June – Mercian League (Round 2)

1st – Redditch (211)

2nd – Solihull (196)

3rd – Rugby (186)

4th – Bilston (182)

5th – Northgate (165)

6th – TAMWORTH (103)  Tamworth Herald Report


10th May – Junior League (Round 2)

1st – Wellington A (265)

2nd – Haden Hill (205)

3rd – TAMWORTH (190)  Tamworth Herald Report

4th – Bromsgrove (171)

5th – Boldmere C (145)


3rd May – Mercian League (Round 1)

1st – Kingsbury (236)

2nd – Boldmere (207)

3rd – Nuneaton (199)

4th – Perry Beeches (140)

5th – TAMWORTH (134)  Tamworth Herald Report

6th – Ludlow (124)


5th April – Junior League (Round 1)

1st – Blythe Barracudas B (246)

2nd – Stourbridge B (223)

3rd – TAMWORTH (205)  Tamworth Herald Report

4th – Wellington B (143)

5th – The Court (143)


8th March – Staffordshire League (Round 1)

1st – Burntwood (200)

2nd – TAMWORTH (159)  Tamworth Herald Report

3rd – Wombourne (152)

4th – Dove Valley (142)

5th – Burton (126)

6th – Cannock Phoenix B (118)

Leave a Reply