2013 Results

14th December – Arena League – West Midland Division (Round 3)

1st – Market Harborough (222)

2nd – Haden Hill (186)

2nd – Eckington (186)

4th – Dove Valley (183)

5th – TAMWORTH (136)  Tamworth Herald Report

6th – Warley Wasps (123)


23rd November – Staffordshire League (Round 4 – FINALS ROUND)

1st – Wombourne (182)

2nd – Burntwood (167)

3rd – Dove Valley (164)

4th – TAMWORTH (150)  Tamworth Herald Report

5th – Cannock Phoenix B (125)

6th – Burton (122)


9th November – Arena League – West Midland Division (Round 2)

1st – Dove Valley (201)

2nd – TAMWORTH (177)  Tamworth Herald Report

3rd – Warley Wasps (171)

4th – Ilkeston (161)

5th – Oakengates (151)


12th October – Arena League – West Midland Division (Round 1)

1st – Etwall Eagles (238)

2nd – Long Eaton B (195)

3rd – Wombourne (175)

4th – Ludlow (150)

5th – Warley Wasps (141)

6th – TAMWORTH (133)  Tamworth Herald Report


5th October – Staffordshire League (Round 3)

1st – Chase B (178)

2nd – Burton (161)

3rd – Walsall (156)

4th – Dove Valley (140)

5th – TAMWORTH (135)

6th – Cannock Phoenix B (121)


13th July – Mercian League (Round 3)

1st – Rugby (211)

2nd – Redditch (182)

2nd – Lichfield (182)

4th – Kingsbury (181)

5th – Oldbury (164)

6th – TAMWORTH (121)


6th July – Staffordshire League (Round 2)

1st – Wolverhampton A (184)

2nd – Bilston B (156)

3rd – Newcastle (150)

4th – Lichfield (141)

5th – Chase B (125)

6th – TAMWORTH (118)


22nd June – Junior League (Round 3)

1st – Evesham (249)

2nd – Warley Wasps (247)

3rd – TAMWORTH (202)

4th – Boldmere C (179)

5th – Wolverhampton Masters (0)


8th June – Mercian League (Round 2)

1st – Rugby (225)

2nd – Halesowen (218)

3rd – Bilston (191)

4th – TAMWORTH (158)  Tamworth Herald Report

5th – Walsall (137)

6th – Warley Wasps (107)


11th May – Junior League (Round 2)

1st – Camp Hill (235)

2nd – Blythe Barracudas B (222)

3rd – TAMWORTH (183)  Tamworth Herald Report

4th – Stourbridge B (172)

5th – Oakengates (152)


27th April – Mercian League (Round 1)

1st – Oldbury (207)

2nd – Redditch (201)

2nd – TAMWORTH (201)  Tamworth Herald Report

4th – Northgate (172)

5th – Oakengates (156)

6th – Orion (133)


13th April – Junior League (Round 1)

1st – Evesham (258)

2nd – TAMWORTH (220)  Tamworth Herald Report

3rd – Kingsbury Aquarius B (207)

3rd – Boldmere C (144)

5th – Wolverhampton Masters (95)


9th March – Staffordshire League (Round 1)

1st – Bilston B (197)

2nd – TAMWORTH (167)  Tamworth Herald Report

3rd – Wombourne (166)

3rd – Dove Valley (166)

5th – Cannock Phoenix B (137)

Leave a Reply