2015 Results

12th December – National Arena League (West Mids) (Round 3)

1st – Fox Hollies (231)

2nd – Perry Beeches B (207)

3rd – Burntwood (196)

4th – Blythe Barracudas B (179)

5th – TAMWORTH (146)


21st November – Staffordshire League (Round 4 – FINALS)

1st – Cannock Phoenix (200)

2nd – Burton (181)

3rd – Bilston B (157)

4th – Dove Valley (152)

5th – TAMWORTH (136)


14th November – National Arena League (West Mids) (Round 2)

1st – Camphill Edwardians A (194)

2nd – Telford Aqua SC (174)

3rd – Bromsgrove (165)

4th – Ludlow (160)

5th – TAMWORTH (140)


10th October – National Arena League (West Mids) (Round 1)

1st – Warley Wasps (206)

2nd – Wombourne (185)

3rd – Stourbridge B (173)

4th – Blythe Barracudas (166)

5th – TAMWORTH (121)


3rd October – Staffordshire League (Round 3)

1st – Cannock Phoenix (201)

2nd – Burton (198)

3rd – Dove Valley (196)

4th – TAMWORTH (166)


11th July – Mercian League (Round 3)

1st – Warley Wasps (206)

2nd – Oldbury (194)

3rd – Boldmere (181)

4th – Walsall (181)

5th – Ludlow (136)

6th – TAMWORTH (115)


4th July – Staffordshire League (Round 2)

1st – Burntwood (195)

2nd – Bilston B (179)

3rd – Burton (163)

4th – Dove Valley (155)

5th – TAMWORTH (153)


27th June – Junior League (Round 3)

1st – Droitwich Dolphins (248)

2nd – Worcester B (190)

3rd – Broadway (173)

4th – Kingsbury Aquarius B (170)

5th – TAMWORTH (155)

6th – Wolverhampton Masters (77)


13th June – Mercian League (Round 2)

1st – Stratford Sharks (238)

2nd – Bilston (218)

3rd – Lichfield (195)

4th – Beeches (151)

5th – Walsall (122)

6th – TAMWORTH (105)


9th May – Junior League (Round 2)

1st – Dove Valley (246)

2nd – Bromsgrove (227)

3rd – Worcester B (199)

4th – TAMWORTH (152)

5th – Telford Aqua B (154)

6th – Wolverhampton Masters (75)


25th April – Mercian League (Round 1)

1st – Leamington (276)

2nd – Kingsbury (198)

3rd – Orion (166)

4th – Perry Beeches (160)

5th – Solihull (143)

6th – TAMWORTH (98)


18th April – Junior League (Round 1)

1st – Dove Valley (227)

2nd – Stourbridge B (183)

3rd – TAMWORTH (179)

4th – Broadway (175)

5th – Kingsbury Aquarius B (154)

6th – Telford Aqua B (83)


14th March – Staffordshire League (Round 1)

1st – Cheadle (234)

2nd – Wombourne (222)

3rd – Dove Valley (176)

4th – TAMWORTH (142)

5th – Burton (0)