2016 Results

10th December – National Arena League (West Mids) (Round 3)

1st – Fox Hollies (177)

2nd – Blythe Barracudas B (174)

3rd – Ledbury & District (172)

4th – Ludlow (132)

5th – TAMWORTH (82)


26th November – Staffordshire League (Round 4 – FINALS)

1st – Cheadle (237)

2nd – Walsall (174)

3rd – Burntwood (173)

4th – Dove Valley (160)

5th – TAMWORTH (108)

6th – Wolverhampton Masters (0)


12th November – National Arena League (West Mids) (Round 2)

1st – Camphill Edwardians A (194)

2nd – Perry Beeches B (185)

3rd – Burntwood (175)

4th – Telford Aqua (171)

5th – TAMWORTH (123)


8th October – National Arena League (West Mids) (Round 1)

1st – Solihull (244)

2nd – Ledbury & District (191)

3rd – Blythe Barracudas B (168)

3rd – Ludlow (168)

5th – Fox Hollis (166)

6th – TAMWORTH (101)


1st October – Staffordshire League (Round 3)

1st – Cannock Phoenix (206)

2nd – Bilston (190)

3rd – Dove Valley (169)

4th – Walsall (149)

5th – TAMWORTH (119)

6th – Wolverhampton Masters (51)


10th September – Junior League (Final)

1st – Warley Wasps (224)

2nd – Perry Beeches SSS (218)

3rd – Ledbury (189)

4th – Broadway (172)

5th – TAMWORTH (128)

6th – Stourbridge B (122)


9th July – Mercian League (Round 3)

1st – Orion (225)

2nd – Perry Beeches SSS (218)

3rd – Nuneaton (208)

4th – Ludlow (186)

5th – TAMWORTH (127)


2nd July – Staffordshire League (Round 2)

1st – Burntwood (195)

2nd – Newcastle (189)

3rd – Walsall (176)

4th – Dove Valley (171)

5th – TAMWORTH (119)

6th – Wolverhampton Masters (0)


25th June – Junior League (Round 3)

1st – Perry Beeches SSS (263)

2nd – Ledbury (192)

3rd – TAMWORTH (182)

4th – Newport (175)

5th – Telford Aqua B (134)


11th June – Mercian League (Round 2)

1st – Rugby (240)

2nd – Worcester (237)

3rd – Warley Wasps (181)

4th – Kingsbury Aquarius (154)

5th – Ludlow (139)

6th – TAMWORTH (90)


14th May – Junior League (Round 2)

1st – Warley Wasps (248)

2nd – Ledbury (219)

3rd – TAMWORTH (177)

4th – Stourbridge B (158)

5th – Newport (148)


30th April – Mercian League (Round 1)

1st – Lichfield (233)

2nd – Stratford Sharks (213)

3rd – Northgate (184)

4th – Bromsgrove (167)

5th – Nuneaton (148)

6th – TAMWORTH (98)


9th April – Junior League (Round 1)

1st – Perry Beeches SSS (256)

2nd – Warley Wasps (254)

3rd – TAMWORTH (180)

4th – Newport (158)

5th – Kingsbury Aquarius B (94)


5th March – Staffordshire League (Round 1)

1st – Bilston B (204)

2nd – Burton (165)

2nd – Dove Valley (165)

4th – Newcastle (156)

5th – TAMWORTH (111)

6th – Wolverhampton Masters (45)